Pousada Recanto Da Neve
| Free Wi-Fi Free Wi-Fi in public areas | 24-hour services 24-hour reception | Sports activities Hiking Billiard tables Table tennis |
| Spa and relaxation Spa lounge Jacuzzi | No Smoking Non-smoking rooms | Child-friendly Children's buffet Kids club Children's play area Game room |
| Breakfast In-room breakfast | Air conditioning | Pets Pets allowed |
Situated 4.2 km from Graxaim Ecoturismo e Aventuras, the 6-room Pousada Recanto Da Neve Urubici provides access to numerous tourist attractions in the area. This 2-bedroom lodge welcomes up to 4 guests and provides a games room to entertain them.
The property boasts views of the mountain. The Urubici accommodation comes with a bathroom with a spa bathtub. Hair dryers and bath sheets are also featured for your comfort.
Pousada Recanto Da Neve includes a dining area with kitchenware. Guests can enjoy hiking, ping-pong, and pool or relax in a Jacuzzi.
- Airports
- Lages Airport101 km
Facilities
General
- Non-smoking rooms
- Free Wi-Fi in public areas
- Parking
- 24-hour reception
- Pets allowed
- 24-hour security
- Allergy-free rooms
- Vending machines
- Fireplace
- Fire extinguishers
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- In-room breakfast
- Outdoor dining area
- Picnic area/ Tables
Activities and relaxation
- Entertainment
- Sun terrace
- Garden area
- BBQ facilities
- Spa lounge
- Jacuzzi
- Hiking
- Billiard tables
- Table tennis
Services
- Tours/Ticket assistance
- Welcome drink
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Heating
- Mini-bar
- Soundproofed rooms
- Patio
- Garden furniture
- Dining table
- Free toiletries
- Flat-screen TV
- Children's buffet
- Children's play area
- Kids club
- Game room
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Where can I leave my vehicle during our stay at Pousada Recanto Da Neve?
Guests of Pousada Recanto Da Neve can park their vehicle at a free private car park. - ❓
How much will it cost to book Pousada Recanto Da Neve?
The minimal price of one night in Pousada Recanto Da Neve is $202. - ❓
What are the check-in and check-out times for Pousada Recanto Da Neve?
Guests of Pousada Recanto Da Neve are expected to arrive for check-in around 14:00 and check out not later than 11:00. - ❓
What services does this lodge offer its guests?
This lodge provides services, such as 24-hour front desk assistance. - ❓
Is breakfast offered in the lodge?
Yes, the lodge serves buffet breakfast. - ❓
Are pets allowed in Pousada Recanto Da Neve?
Guests can stay at Pousada Recanto Da Neve with their pets. - ❓
Are there any spa facilities provided at this lodge?
Guests at this lodge can relax with the on-site spa facilities, such as a Jacuzzi.